The third round of men's and women's singles will be complete after day 4. Check the full schedule below. Welcome to Day 4 of the Australian Open, where we’re looking forward to the top half’s second-round matches in singles, plus, men’s and women’s doubles. Full schedule below…

Rod Laver Arena

Kuzmova versus E. Svitolina (6) Women's Singles 2nd Round
S. Wawrinka versus M. Raonic (16) Men's Singles 2nd Round
S. Halep (1) versus S. Kenin Women's Singles 2nd Round

Not Before 7 PM

E. Bouchard versus S. Williams (16) Women's Singles 2nd Round
N. Djokovic (1) versus J. Tsonga (WC) Men's Singles 2nd Round

Margaret Court Arena

I. Karlovic versus K. Nishikori (8) Men's Singles 2nd Round

Not Before 1 PM

N. Osaka (4) versus T. Zidansek Women's Singles 2nd Round
A. Cornet versus V. Williams Women's Singles 2nd Round

Not before 7 PM

A. Zverev (4) versus J. Chardy Men's Singles 2nd Round
J. Konta versus G. Muguruza (18) Women's Singles 2nd Round

Tennis Now Year End Sale

Melbourne Arena

M. Brengle versus Ka. Pliskova (7) Women's Singles 2nd Round
A. Potapova versus M. Keys (17) Women's Singles 2nd Round
H. Chung (24) versus P. Herbert Men's Singles 2nd Round

Not before 6 PM

A. Popyrin (WC) versus D. Thiem (7) Men's Singles 2nd Round

1573 Arena

C. Giorgi (27) versus I. Swiatek (Q) Women's Singles 2nd Round
E. Mertens (12) versus M. Gasparyan Women's Singles 2nd Round
F. Fognini (12) versus L. Mayer Men's Singles 2nd Round
T. Daniel versus D. Shapovalov (25) Men's Singles 2nd Round

Court 3

B. Andreescu (Q) versus A. Sevastova (13) Women's Singles 2nd Round
B. Coric (11) versus M. Fucsovics Men's Singles 2nd Round

Not Before 4 PM

A. Bolt (WC) versus G. Simon (29) Men's Singles 2nd Round
C. Suárez Navarro (23) versus D. Yastremska Women's Singles 2nd Round

Tecnifibre T-Fight

Court 5

O. Marach (1) M. Pavic (1) versus S. Bolelli A. Seppi Men's Doubles 1st Round
K. Birrell (WC) P. Hon (WC) versus H. Dart A. Kontaveit Women's Doubles 1st Round
R. Albot M. Jaziri versus B. McLachlan (8) J. Struff (8) Men's Doubles 1st Round

Court 7

J. Murray (3) B. Soares (3) versus R. Jebavy A. Molteni Men's Doubles 1st Round
S. Peng (16) Z. Yang (16) versus V. Azarenka A. Barty Women's Doubles 1st Round
D. Goffin (21) versus M. Copil Men's Singles 2nd Round
L. Hewitt (WC) J. Smith (WC) versus M. Daniell W. Koolhof Men's Doubles 1st Round

Court 8

Q. Wang (21) versus A. Krunic Women's Singles 2nd Round

Not Before 1230

P. Kohlschreiber (32) versus J. Sousa Men's Singles 2nd Round
R. Harrison versus D. Medvedev (15) Men's Singles 2nd Round

Court 10

G. Dabrowski (3) Y. Xu (3) versus B. Strycova M. Vondrousova Women's Doubles 1st Round
A. Anisimova D. Collins versus R. Atawo (9) K. Srebotnik (9) Women's Doubles 1st Round
P. Parmentier M. Sakkari versus X. Jiang Q. Wang Women's Doubles 1st Round
E. Mertens A. Sabalenka versus B. Mattek-Sands (15) D. Schuurs (15) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 12

A. Sharma (WC) I. Wallace (WC) versus J. Brady A. Riske Women's Doubles 1st Round
H. Chan (7) L. Chan (7) versus E. Perez (WC) Ar. Rodionova (WC) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Not Before 2 PM

I. Begu (10) M. Buzarnescu (10) versus L. Cabrera (WC) J. Fourlis (WC) Women's Doubles 1st Round
K. Flipkens (13) J. Larsson (13) versus T. Bacsinszky V. Zvonareva Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 13

L. Kumkhum (A) E. Rodina (A) versus A. Bai (WC) Z. Hives (WC) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Not Before 1230 PM

I. Ivashka versus P. Carreno Busta (23) Men's Singles 2nd Round
L. Pouille (28) versus M. Marterer Men's Singles 2nd Round

Court 14

G. Pella H. Podlipnik-Castillo versus R. Ram (11) J. Salisbury (11) Men's Doubles 1st Round

Not Before 1230 PM

T. Fritz C. Norrie versus M. Basic D. Dzumhur Men's Doubles 1st Round
A. Petkovic M. Puig versus E. Hozumi (11) A. Rosolska (11) Women's Doubles 1st Round
M. Ebden R. Lindstedt versus S. Johnson D. Kudla Men's Doubles 1st Round

Court 15

J. Duckworth (WC) J. Thompson (WC) versus K. Skupski N. Skupski Men's Doubles 1st Round
L. Siegemund versus S. Hsieh (28) Women's Singles 2nd Round
S. Zhang versus Kr. Pliskova Women's Singles 2nd Round
B. Pera R. Peterson versus S. Hsieh (8) A. Spears (8) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Court 19

J. Sock J. Withrow versus J. Cabal (2) R. Farah (2) Men's Doubles 1st Round
R. Olaru G. Voskoboeva versus T. Babos (2) K. Mladenovic (2) Women's Doubles 1st Round

Not Before 2 PM

D. Jakupovic I. Khromacheva versus Z. Diyas Y. Putintseva Women's Doubles 1st Round
P. Oswald T. Puetz versus P. Cuevas F. Verdasco Men's Doubles 1st Round

Court 20

S. Cirstea J. Ostapenko versus Y. Duan V. Lapko Women's Doubles 1st Round
T. Bacsinszky versus N. Vikhlyantseva (Q) Women's Singles 2nd Round
E. Donskoy versus F. Krajinovic Men's Singles 2nd Round

Court 22

A. Guarachi A. Van Uytvanck versus A. Sasnovich T. Townsend Women's Doubles 1st Round

Not Before 130 PM

V. Kudermetova S. Santamaria versus B. Bencic D. Vekic Women's Doubles 1st Round
A. Pavlyuchenkova A. Sevastova versus X. Han D. Jurak Women's Doubles 1st Round

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Post comment